Filters

Selected filters
Clear all
Shinjuku Ward

Accommodation type

Hotels by class

Price per night

Districts

  • Show All + Show Less -

Review rating

Attractions

  • Show All + Show Less -

Thematic hotels

  • Show All + Show Less -

Hotel facilities

  • Show All + Show Less -

Room facilities

List view
Photo view
Filters
Most popular first
Sorting
  • Most popular first
  • Highest rating first
  • Lowest price first
  • Distance - low to high
Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center
8.4 (446 reviews)
Providing 16 rooms, Hotel Queen Annex Tokyo is about 10 minutes' walk from the drama theater "Shinjuku Golden Street Theatre".
Providing 16 rooms, Hotel Queen Annex Tokyo is about 10 minutes' walk from the drama theater "Shinjuku Golden Street Theatre".
4 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center
8.8 (285 reviews)
Located approximately a 15-minute walk from the 50-storey webbed Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower, the 4-star Hotel Balian Resort Higashi Shinjuku Tokyo includes 44 rooms. The hotel also offers guests Wi-Fi…
Located approximately a 15-minute walk from the 50-storey webbed Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower, the 4-star Hotel Balian Resort Higashi Shinjuku Tokyo includes 44 rooms. The hotel also offers guests Wi-Fi…
2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center
6.4 (671 reviews)
International Hotel Kabukicho Tokyo, located a 25-minute walk from the venerable Shinto Meiji Jingu Shrine, features Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel in Tokyo offers a vending machine and a lift.
International Hotel Kabukicho Tokyo, located a 25-minute walk from the venerable Shinto Meiji Jingu Shrine, features Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel in Tokyo offers a vending machine and a lift.
2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4593 ft to the city center
7.4 (714 reviews)
Situated just 1.2 km from the Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden, the 2-star smoke-free Business Hotel Yamashiro Tokyo includes a storage for belongings. Located within reach of a convenient place to…
Situated just 1.2 km from the Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden, the 2-star smoke-free Business Hotel Yamashiro Tokyo includes a storage for belongings. Located within reach of a convenient place to…
2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center
7.6 (140 reviews)
Hotel Rocks Tokyo offers 19 rooms, situated a 13-minute walk from Tamamo Pond. Featuring a lift and a vending machine throughout the property, this hotel is located just near the Thermae-Yu Onsen.
Hotel Rocks Tokyo offers 19 rooms, situated a 13-minute walk from Tamamo Pond. Featuring a lift and a vending machine throughout the property, this hotel is located just near the Thermae-Yu Onsen.
3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center
7.7 (284 reviews)
Situated about a 10-minute walk from cherry blossom viewing spots, the 3-star Shinjuku Urban Hotel Tokyo features a lift and a vending machine. Indulge in city views and the convenience of dry…
Situated about a 10-minute walk from cherry blossom viewing spots, the 3-star Shinjuku Urban Hotel Tokyo features a lift and a vending machine. Indulge in city views and the convenience of dry…
Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.1 mi to the city center
Situated about a 15-minute walk from Shinjuku Sun Park Hotel - Vacation Stay 37886V Tokyo, guests can visit the Shinjuku Nomura Building.
Situated about a 15-minute walk from Shinjuku Sun Park Hotel - Vacation Stay 37886V Tokyo, guests can visit the Shinjuku Nomura Building.
3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
2.2 mi to the city center
9.6 (1321 reviews)
The 3-star Hotel Yuni Star-Club Tokyo lies within 25 minutes' walk of the Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden, and features a laundromat. Immerse yourself in city views from this Tokyo hotel's rooms while…
The 3-star Hotel Yuni Star-Club Tokyo lies within 25 minutes' walk of the Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden, and features a laundromat. Immerse yourself in city views from this Tokyo hotel's rooms while…
3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center
8.6 (671 reviews)
Providing 8 rooms, the smoke-free Sakura Cross Hotel Shinjuku East Annex Tokyo is approximately 25 minutes' walk from the newish NEWoMan Mall. Business travellers will appreciate conveniences like Wi…
Providing 8 rooms, the smoke-free Sakura Cross Hotel Shinjuku East Annex Tokyo is approximately 25 minutes' walk from the newish NEWoMan Mall. Business travellers will appreciate conveniences like Wi…
4 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center
8.7 (360 reviews)
ホテル プティバリガーデン新大久保 Tokyo, located a 14-minute walk from the drama theater "Shinjuku Golden Street Theatre", features Wi-Fi in public areas. This hotel also includes a car park.
ホテル プティバリガーデン新大久保 Tokyo, located a 14-minute walk from the drama theater "Shinjuku Golden Street Theatre", features Wi-Fi in public areas. This hotel also includes a car park.
3 stars Aparthotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1 mi to the city center
7.4 (773 reviews)
Nestled in the Shinjuku district, Tokyo Ichiban Shinjuku Aparthotel is 1.8 km from such cultural places of interest as the Tokyo Toy Museum.
Nestled in the Shinjuku district, Tokyo Ichiban Shinjuku Aparthotel is 1.8 km from such cultural places of interest as the Tokyo Toy Museum.
4 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center
8.4 (412 reviews)
Located just 1.5 km from the newish NEWoMan Mall, the 4-star Cocoshuku Shinjuku-Hanazono Tokyo hotel is around 500 metres from Place M Gallery.
Located just 1.5 km from the newish NEWoMan Mall, the 4-star Cocoshuku Shinjuku-Hanazono Tokyo hotel is around 500 metres from Place M Gallery.
3 stars Love hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1 mi to the city center
8.4 (408 reviews)
Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, Hotel Petitbali Higashi-Shinjuku Tokyo sits around a 25-minute walk from cherry blossom viewing spots. Guests will enjoy a buffet breakfast and access to a shared…
Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, Hotel Petitbali Higashi-Shinjuku Tokyo sits around a 25-minute walk from cherry blossom viewing spots. Guests will enjoy a buffet breakfast and access to a shared…
3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center
7.1 (780 reviews)
Situated approximately 5 minutes' walk from the 3-star smoke-free Pod Select Hotel Shinjuku Tokyo, guests can reach the trendy department store "Marui Cinema & warehouse" in no time. A short way from…
Situated approximately 5 minutes' walk from the 3-star smoke-free Pod Select Hotel Shinjuku Tokyo, guests can reach the trendy department store "Marui Cinema & warehouse" in no time. A short way from…
3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
2.4 mi to the city center
7.0 (964 reviews)
The 3-star Rhodes Kagurazaka Hotel Tokyo is located around a 10-minute stroll from Wakamiya Park, offering 67 rooms, Wi-Fi, and parking. The hotel is a good starting point for Tokyo's sports…
The 3-star Rhodes Kagurazaka Hotel Tokyo is located around a 10-minute stroll from Wakamiya Park, offering 67 rooms, Wi-Fi, and parking. The hotel is a good starting point for Tokyo's sports…
3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.1 mi to the city center
7.0 (277 reviews)
Located merely 1.5 km from Toyama City Park, the 3-star Hotel Livemax Shinjuku Kabukicho-Meijidori Tokyo is around 5 minutes' walk from Nine Spices. This Tokyo hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas.
Located merely 1.5 km from Toyama City Park, the 3-star Hotel Livemax Shinjuku Kabukicho-Meijidori Tokyo is around 5 minutes' walk from Nine Spices. This Tokyo hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas.
2 stars Inn in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center
8.9 (390 reviews)
The 2-star Domo Hotel Tokyo is located just 1 km from the Yodobashi Church and offers a storage for belongings. Wi-Fi is offered in the rooms.
The 2-star Domo Hotel Tokyo is located just 1 km from the Yodobashi Church and offers a storage for belongings. Wi-Fi is offered in the rooms.
2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4593 ft to the city center
7.6 (550 reviews)
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel Tokyo, located a 25-minute walk from the media art gallery "Intercommunication Center", features Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel offers 23 rooms and unparalleled…
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel Tokyo, located a 25-minute walk from the media art gallery "Intercommunication Center", features Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel offers 23 rooms and unparalleled…
2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4593 ft to the city center
6.9 (301 reviews)
Blue Empire Hotel Tokyo includes 22 rooms and is just 1.9 km from cherry blossom viewing spots. The Vr Zone Shinjuku is about 5 minutes' walk away, while Okubo train station is only a few steps from…
Blue Empire Hotel Tokyo includes 22 rooms and is just 1.9 km from cherry blossom viewing spots. The Vr Zone Shinjuku is about 5 minutes' walk away, while Okubo train station is only a few steps from…
Hostel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
2 mi to the city center
8.0 (979 reviews)
Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, Tokyo Central Youth hostel is situated only 1.1 km from the Tokyo Dome. Offering a restaurant and a luggage room, the Tokyo hostel is located in the Iidabashi…
Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, Tokyo Central Youth hostel is situated only 1.1 km from the Tokyo Dome. Offering a restaurant and a luggage room, the Tokyo hostel is located in the Iidabashi…

Hotel Queen Annex

Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center

Hotel Balian Resort Higashi Shinjuku (Adults Only)

4 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center

International Hotel Kabukicho

2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center

Business Hotel Yamashiro

2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4593 ft to the city center

Hotel Rocks

2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center

Shinjuku Urban Hotel

3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center

Shinjuku Sun Park Hotel - Vacation Stay 37886V

Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.1 mi to the city center

Hotel Yuni Star-Club

3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
2.2 mi to the city center

Sakura Cross Hotel Shinjuku East Annex

3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center

Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo (Adults Only)

4 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center

Tokyo Ichiban Shinjuku

3 stars Aparthotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1 mi to the city center

Cocoshuku Shinjuku-Hanazono

4 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center

Hotel Petitbali Higashi-Shinjuku (Adults Only)

3 stars Love hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1 mi to the city center

Pod Select Hotel Shinjuku

3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4921 ft to the city center

Rhodes Kagurazaka

3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
2.4 mi to the city center

Hotel Livemax Shinjuku Kabukicho-Meijidori

3 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.1 mi to the city center

Domo Hotel

2 stars Inn in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center

The Shin-Okubo International Hotel

2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4593 ft to the city center

Blue Empire Hotel

2 stars Hotel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
4593 ft to the city center

Tokyo Central Youth Hostel

Hostel in Shinjuku Ward, Tokyo, Japan
2 mi to the city center